In your cart 0 item(s)

Your shopping cart is empty!

4-node chains

  • Product Code: 79844
  • Price: 0.00€
-+
Description
  • VSAK 4 masterlink with 4 welded connector LAG moveable in any direction.
  • Therefore only the correct chain diameter and correct number of strands can be connected. Identification tag complete with integrated testing gauge.
  • Due to the larger steps in the inner width B of the VSAK, non-permissible applications and wear in the crane hook can almost be eliminated (ACCIDENT 18.4).
  • Therefore there is no need for an additional connection for large crane hooks. VSAK 250 suitable for hooks up to no. 50 acc. the DIN 15401.
Prices do not include VAT
Type
Max. kg
Weight kg
T mm
A mm
B mm
C mm
Code
Price
The HSC 4-413200.301061035607984447 
The HSC 4-631501.7121718751357100742 
The HSC 4-852503.2826822901607100743 
The HSC 4-1084005.20311261001807100744 
The HSC 4-13136509.70373321102007100745 
The HSC 4-162100016.80470361402607100746 
The HSC 4-203360038.80614511903507104181 
The HSC 4-224200042.20644511903507100747 
VSAK 4-6/14031503.20342221402607100748 
VSAK 4-6/19031503.80432221903507100751 
VSAK 4 to 8/14052504.90367261402607100749 
VSAK 4 to 8/19052505.90457261903507100752 
VSAK 4-10/14084008.00391321402607100750 
VSAK 4-10/19084009.30481321903507100753 
VSAK 4-10/250840013.50591362504607100755 
VSAK 4-13/1901365014.00523361903507100754 
VSAK 4-13/2501365019.0063440250460 7100756
VSAK 4-16/2502100032.40
671
51
250
460
7100757
VSAK 4-20/2503360051.70724572504607104186 
VSAK 4-22/2504200053754572504607100758